Schedule

Floor Map

floor Map

Stage Shedule

  • 26.June
  • 27.June

Picture appearance

  • 09:00
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30

STAGE A

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 09:30 – 09:45
    Opening Speech
    General Incorporated Association Global Blockchain Council
    Asahikawa University I Visiting Professor/ Former Director of Ministry of Economy
    Trade and industry I Hokkaido Ministry of Economy Trade and industry /
    Masuyama Toshikazu

  • 9:45 – 10:45
    Keynote
    SBI Representative Director,President & CEOYoshitaka Kitao<The Challenge of SBI Holding With The Block Chain Revolution>
  • 11:00 – 11:20
    bitcoin.com CEO Roger Ver
    <How digital Currency will Change the world>
  • 11:25 – 11:55
    Galaxy Digital | Head of Digital Assets & Co-FounderDavid J. Namdar<The Evolution of the Crypto Galaxy>
  • 12:00 – 12:30
    Centrality CEOAaron McDonald
  • 12:35 – 13:05
    OKWAVE CEOKaneto Kanemoto<About the Potential of Blockchain and ICO>
  • 13:10 – 13:40
    ICORATING | Head of PartnershipMikhail Mironov<<Phunware intoroduces PhunawareCoin>
  • 13:45 – 14:15
    Co-CEO of SirinLabs and Chairman of the Singulariteam Technology GroupMoshe Hogeg
  • 14:20 – 14:50
    CoinTelegraph Co-FounderToni Lane Casserly
  • 14:55 – 15:35
    Panel Discussion<Decentralized Economy And Blockchain Investment>
    • Founder | EvercoinMiko Matsumura
    • Ikigai Asset Management | Founder and Chief Investment OfficerTravis Kling
    • Legion Ventures | Founder, CEO
      Startup Grind (Hollywood) / Co-Director
      J.D. Salbego
    • Asia Blockchain AllianceJason Hsu
    • Alignment Group | CEOAvishai Ziv
    • MC: Former NASDAQ Dubai
      Investments / CEO
      Rizmy Shariff
  • 15:40 – 16:05
    Founder | CEO of COINCIRCLEErick Miller<TOKENIZE AND DECENTRALIZE THE WORLD>
  • 16:10 – 16:40
    EOS VC, EOSIOBrian Mehler<Introduction to the EOS VC providing capital investments to projects building with the EOSIO blockchain software. >
  • 16:45 – 17:15
    BITPOINT CEOGenki Oda<Introduction of Actions of Virtual Currency Exchange by BITPoint
    – Toward Realization of Reliable and Secure Virtual Currency Transactions>
  • 17:20 – 18:00
    Panel Discussion<What are the Specification and the design of Cryptocurrency>
    • Input Output Hong Kong Ltd CEO
      Former CEO of Ethereum
      Charles Hoskinson
    • Legal Partner, LL.M.Andreas Glarner
    • SynergyChain | FounderYuri G. Rabinovich
    • Hexa Group | PresidentDaniel Peled
  • 09:30 – 09:45
    Manager, Information Economy Division,
    Commerce Information Policy Bureau, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
    Yohei Matsuda
  • 09:45 – 10:25
    Input Output Hong Kong Ltd CEOCharles Hoskinson
  • 10:30 – 11:00
    CSO( Chief Strategy Officer) ConsenSysSam Cassatt<ConsenSys and Ethereum Leading the Blockchain Revolution>
  • 11:05 – 11:35
    Ikigai Asset Management | Founder and Chief Investment OfficerTravis Kling<It’s Still Really Early: A Qualitative Review of YTD Crypto Price Action From A Crypto Hedge Fund Manager>
  • 11:40 – 12:10
    bitARG2 CEOYOON Hiwon<Blockchain or Money?>
  • 12:25 – 12:55
    Orbs Co-founderUriel Peled<Orbs: a New Strategy for Mass Adoption>
  • 13:00 – 13:15
    TechCrunch | Founding shareholder Keith Teare<Blockchain and the Future of Money>
  • 13:20 – 13:50
    Alignment/OrbsCMO, Alignment GroupRoi CarthysPresidentDaniel PeledFounder & CEO of EndorDr. Yaniv Altshuler<Hexa Group: Navigating the Crypto Investment Landscape” “Announcing the AI Blockchain Alliance>
  • 13:55 – 14:40
    Panel Discussion<New Age of Media With Decentralized Marketing>
    • 7 Marketz CBDO (Chief Business Development Officer)George Agathangelou
    • TechCrunch Lead EditorJosh Constine
    • Cointelegraph | Board MemberStephen Chase
    • Business Development / Nexo Former
      Business Development / UBER
      Teodora Atanasova
    • Alignment/Orbs | CMORoi Carthy

  • 14:45 – 15:15
    CEO and Founder of Dcntral Taekion,
    Advisor Hashgraph,
    Former IOTA Foundation Member.
    David A. Cohen<AI 3.0, AI and Next Generation Blockchains>
  • 15:20 – 16:05
    Panel Discussion<What will happen with Decentralized Global Business?>
    • CEO and Founder of Dcntral Taekion,
      Advisor Hashgraph,
      Former IOTA Foundation Member.
      David A. Cohen
    • CoinTelegraph Co-FounderToni Lane Casserly
    • Emergent Technology CTO
      Forbes Technology Council | Official member
      Sally Eaves
    • Ethereum South China Co-FounderSam Lee
    • Extravaganza International, Inc | CEOAtsushi Hisatsumi
    • PATRON, Inc. | CEOKoichi Takada
    • MC: Former TIME Journalist,
      PATRON | Adviser
      Jared Polites
  • 16:10 – 16:40
    SynergyChain | FounderYuri G. Rabinovich
    <How to raise funds through private token sales>
  • 16:45 – 17:35
    Panel Discussion<How Blockchain Will Be Evolved?>
    • Input Output Hong Kong Ltd CEO
      Former CEO of Ethereum
      Charles Hoskinson
    • CEO and Founder of Dcntral Taekion,
      Advisor Hashgraph,
      Former IOTA Foundation Member.
      David A. Cohen
    • EOS
    • Centrality CEOAaron McDonald

  • 17:40 – 17:50
    Contest award ceremony
  • 17:55 – 18:00
    Ending

STAGE B

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:30 – 11:15
    crypto currency academy
    Maki Mizumachi and 2 more<Assest management of crypt with coincierge>
  • 11:25 – 12:10
    TROUNG THANH JAPAN
    Dang Trung Kien,Mike Tran,Hiroki Tanaka<Vietnam Blockchain startup Attempts of TTJ and its project “SEN Project”>
  • 12:20 – 13:05
    Time Innovation

    Special guests

    Former government official of Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
    Professor of Keio university graduate school Media design
    Adviser of Avex Group Horldings
    Avex Marketing Inc. Director,
    Hiroyuki Kishi
    Political critic / Former governor of Miyazaki Pref.Hideo Higashikokubaru<Time innovation, time revolution>
  • 13:15 – 14:00
    EMURGO/Cardano
    Ken Kodama/Nicolas Arqueros/Anthony Clark-Jones<Cardano Project and the mission of EMURGO>
  • 14:10 – 14:35
    MME
    Andreas Glarner<Token Classification & Regulations>
  • 14:45 – 15:10
    NEO
    Miki Hayama | Imusify Luka PREGELJ, Marco Anibli | Switcheo Jack Yeu, Ivan Meng, Cassandra Yu, Sia Ting<Workstyle changed by Blockchain ~Actual cases~>
  • 15:20 – 16:05
    Alignment/Orbs
    Guy Talmi, CMO
    Avishai Ziv
  • 16:15 – 17:00
    TUX GLOBAL SDN BHD
    Shouji Yusunoki<New generation Cryptocurrency platform creation>
  • 17:10 – 17:55
    World impact
    CEO Takayuki Takai<Explanation of hoped-for application that enabled unitary asset management of Cryptocurrency exchange worldwide, further easy buy and sell>
  • 09:30 – 10:10
    Alignment/Orbs
    Shahaf Bar-Geffen, CEO
    Igor Rabinovich, CEO
    Amit Green,Founder & CEO
    Simon Grunfeld, CEO
  • 10:20 – 11:00
    Alignment/Orbs
    Daniel Trahtemberg, Founder & CEO
    Dr. Yaniv Altshuler , Founder & CEObr>Daniel Skowronski, Founder & CEO
  • 11:10 – 11:55
    Centrality
  • 12:05 – 12:50
    Centrality Ai
    SYLO
    Single source
  • 13:00 – 13:40
    KIZUNA OÜ
    Kazutomo Robert Hori<KIZUNA project>
  • 13:55 – 14:20
    CTIA
    CEO Mitsuru Teduka<Token Generation Event>
  • 14:30 – 14:55
    XELS
    Takeshi Nojima / Takaaki Manaka<XELS Ecorozical Economy>
  • 15:05 – 15:50
    Alignment/Orbs
    Shahaf Bar-Geffen, CEO
    Daniel Trahtemberg, Founder & CEO
    Guy Talmi, CMO
    Jonathan Noam, Chief Commercial Officer, HexaLabs
    Avishai Ziv(Closing Statements)<The Challenge of Onboarding Consumers onto the Crytpocurrency Universe>
  • 16:00 – 16:45
    beepnow OU
    Alex Tasai、Hideaki Sone<About business overview, future outlook and business partnership of beepnow>
  • 16:55 – 17:40
    PATORON
    <“Sharing economy” influencers worldwide PATRON>

STAGE C

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:30 – 10:55
    Achain
    Eric Wang
  • 11:05 – 11:30
    DISCIPLINA Blockchain
    Roman Alterman<Topic is all aboutDISCIPLINA.>
  • 11:40 – 12:05
    Pundi X Labs
    David Ben Kay<Comparison of cryptcurrency regulatory framework between the east and the west>
  • 12:15 – 12:40
    MME
    Andreas Glarner<How to conduct an ICO in Switzerland,>
  • 12:50 – 13:15
    TraDove
    Kent Yan CEO<B2B Apprication Of Blockchain>
  • 13:25 – 13:50
    OSA Decentrralized AI AND BLOCKCHAIN IN RETAIL
    Yuuki Nastui<OSA Decentralized>
  • 14:00 – 14:25
    Centrality Ai
    SYLO
    Single source
  • 14:35 – 15:00
    B21
  • 15:10 – 15:35
    habibicoin
  • 15:45 – 16:10
    Bit hero
    Dominic<Bit hero Introduction>
  • 16:20 – 16:45
    New Creation Technical
    Daniel Merlot<Fancoin×Super Massive>
  • 16:55 – 17:20
    PumaPay
    CEO Yoav Dror
  • 17:30 – 17:55
    SNS Wrappy
    Alex Ramil aguel<The Messenger from the 22nd century>
  • 09:30 – 09:55
    World impact
    CEO Takayuki Takai<Explanation of hoped-for application that enabled unitary asset management of Cryptocurrency exchange worldwide, further easy buy and sell>
  • 10:10 – 10:35
    香港星链未来科技
    Liang Yu<starchain>
  • 10:50 – 11:15
    Blockchain Studios
    Daniele Sileri<Crypto Carz>
  • 11:30 – 11:55
    IronX
    Ophir Gertner<Link between traditional finance area and blockchain>
  • 12:10 – 12:35
    World Green Platform
    R.Hirase/K.Takahashi<Make flow of money and investing improving the world glassy!>
  • 12:50 – 13:15
    Crystals Love LTD
    Ahmad Roda
  • 13:30 – 13:55
    MoCo/VR Motion Communications
    <Lounch by top team of VR/AI>
  • 14:50 – 15:15
    PlayCoin
    Eugene K<Cadual Esports and FCC coin, getting smartphone user all over the world.>
  • 15:30 – 15:55
    Five Colors Technologies Limited
  • 16:10 – 16:35
    Golden paper .,inc
    Riku Onuma<Explanation of crypt consalting bussiness and introduction of project.>
  • Sperker might be changed due to circumstances
  • The stage might be changed to relay video-streaming

for VIP

VIP LOUNGEInformation Map

Utilization time
9:00〜17:30

The VIP LOUNGE is located on the B2F,
the same floor as the venue.

At the entrance of the VIP LOUNGE we will check the neck strap VIP pass you received at the reception.
Please bring it with you.

Food and beverages will be served.

PARTYInformation

AFTER PARTY

26.JUNE.(Tue)

CLUB DIANA

  • 18:30〜 Doors open
  • 19:00〜 AFTER PARTY
Access to the Venue
B2-B3 Toho Twin Tower Building, 1-5-2 Yurakucho, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
An eight minute walk from the Tokyo International Forum

CELEBRATION PARTY

27.JUNE.(Wed)

NISHIAZABU ALIFE

  • 18:30〜 Doors open
  • 19:00〜 CELEBRATION PARTY
Access from the venue
ECONACH Nishi-Azabu Building, 1-7-2 Nishi-Azabu, Minato-ku, Tokyo
A shuttle bus runs from the venue.
A bus will leave every 10 minutes from 17:50 as soon as it becomes full.
★mark means the spot at where to ride / get off.